Dales Place, Norwich, NR7
Dales Place

Dales PlaceHouse Prices / East of England, Broadland

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Dales Place is a residential street with 5 addresses.

It ranks as the 30th largest and 362nd most expensive of the 460 streets in the NR7 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 5 properties: 5 houses.

5
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Dales Place

Sale prices range from £276,532 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (819 ft2) to £558,238 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,668 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,232 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,959 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.2% and 5.3%.

The average value per square foot is £335.

Average Sale Value
£381,579
Average Rental Value
£1,491 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£335 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Dales Place, Norwich, NR7

Dales Place, Norwich, NR7 is the 30th largest and the 362nd most expensive street in the NR7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Dales Place, Norwich, NR7

There is 1 postcode on Dales Place, Norwich, NR7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Dales Place

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • modern house (1)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Dales Place

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 2 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Dales Place, Norwich, NR7 is Hillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School, Thorpe, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Hillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School, Thorpe
  • 1.1
    km
    Dussindale Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    St William's Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form
  • 2.5
    km
    The Open Academy
  • 3.2
    km
    Sprowston Community Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Dales Place, Norwich, NR7 is Norwich station, which is 2.9 kilometres away.

  • 2.9
    km
    Norwich
  • 4.7
    km
    Brundall Gardens
  • 6.1
    km
    Brundall
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...