Crown Point Parade, London, SE19
Crown Point Parade

Crown Point ParadeHouse Prices / London, Croydon

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Crown Point Parade is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 38th largest and 11th most expensive of the 255 streets in the SE19 area.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 flats.

8
Properties
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Crown Point Parade

Sale prices range from £272,587 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats with a garden (441 ft2) to £272,587 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats with a garden (441 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,316 pcm for 1 bed flats to £1,316 pcm for 1 bed flats.

The gross rental yield is between 5.8% and 5.8%.

The average value per square foot is £618.

Average Sale Value
£272,587
Average Rental Value
£1,316 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£618 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Crown Point Parade, London, SE19

The last sale was on 1st December 2016 for £4,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 2 sales since 1995.

Crown Point Parade, London, SE19 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Crown Point Parade, London, SE19

Crown Point Parade, London, SE19 is the 38th largest and the 11th most expensive street in the SE19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Crown Point Parade, London, SE19

There is 1 postcode on Crown Point Parade, London, SE19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Crown Point Parade

  • 8 other addresses of unknown type
  • Unknown (8)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Crown Point Parade

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 0 properties.
  • The dominant rating is no_epc_ratings.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (8)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Crown Point Parade, London, SE19 is Crown Lane Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Crown Lane Primary School
  • 400
    m
    St Joseph's RC Infant School
  • 400
    m
    St Joseph's RC Junior School
The nearest secondary school is St Joseph's College, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    St Joseph's College
  • 400
    m
    The Norwood School
  • 1.0
    km
    Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Crown Point Parade, London, SE19 is West Norwood station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

  • 1.0
    km
    West Norwood
  • 1.5
    km
    Gipsy Hill
  • 1.7
    km
    Norbury
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...