Corsair Grove

Corsair GroveHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Hull

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Corsair Grove is a residential street with 22 addresses.

It ranks as the 348th largest and 361st most expensive of the 610 streets in the HU3 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 22 properties: 17 houses and 5 flats.

22
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Corsair Grove

Sale prices range from £88,949 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (602 ft2) to £121,773 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,205 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £651 pcm for 2 bed flats to £777 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.5% and 9.7%.

The average value per square foot is £120.

Average Sale Value
£101,165
Average Rental Value
£700 pcm
Average Rental Yield
8.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£120 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3

Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3 is the 348th largest and the 361st most expensive street in the HU3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3

There is 1 postcode on Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Corsair Grove

  • 12 modern houses built after 1980
  • 4 modern flats built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (12)
  • modern flat (4)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • mid-century flat (1)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Corsair Grove

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 18 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (13)
  • G (0)
  • D (5)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3 is Lift Newington, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Lift Newington
  • 500
    m
    Chiltern Primary School
  • 700
    m
    St George's Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Boulevard Academy, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    The Boulevard Academy
  • 2.0
    km
    Sirius Academy West
  • 2.9
    km
    Ron Dearing UTC
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Corsair Grove, Hull, HU3 is Hull station, which is 2.2 kilometres away.

  • 2.2
    km
    Hull
  • 3.9
    km
    New Holland
  • 4.4
    km
    Barrow Haven
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...