Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50
Coniston Road

Coniston RoadHouse Prices / South East, Eastleigh

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Coniston Road is a residential street with 31 addresses.

It ranks as the 386th largest and 285th most expensive of the 626 streets in the SO50 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 31 properties: 31 houses.

31
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Coniston Road

Sale prices range from £290,999 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (914 ft2) to £414,786 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,420 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,447 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,735 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.0% and 6.3%.

The average value per square foot is £315.

Average Sale Value
£333,631
Average Rental Value
£1,592 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£315 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50

properties list title title

Sales History
on Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50

The last sale was on 27th January 2025 for £360,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.7%. The street has had a total of 21 sales since 1995.

Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50

Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50 is the 386th largest and the 285th most expensive street in the SO50 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50

There are 2 postcodes on Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Coniston Road

  • 7 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 15 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 9 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (7)
  • early-century house (15)
  • Unknown (9)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Coniston Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 22 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (8)
  • G (0)
  • D (14)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50 is Norwood Primary & Pre-School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Norwood Primary & Pre-School
  • 600
    m
    Cherbourg Primary School
  • 600
    m
    The Crescent Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Crestwood Community School, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    Crestwood Community School
  • 1.6
    km
    The Toynbee School
  • 2.6
    km
    Saint George Catholic Voluntary Aided College Southampton
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Coniston Road, Eastleigh, SO50 is Eastleigh station, which is 900 metres away.

  • 900
    m
    Eastleigh
  • 1.7
    km
    Southampton Airport Parkway
  • 2.4
    km
    Chandlers Ford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...