Cobbold Mews

Cobbold MewsHouse Prices / East of England, Ipswich

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Cobbold Mews is a residential street with 1 addresses.

It ranks as the 2nd largest and 215th most expensive of the 376 streets in the IP4 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 1 properties: 1 house.

1
Property
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Cobbold Mews

Sale prices range from £285,132 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,184 ft2) to £285,132 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,184 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,297 pcm for 4 bed houses to £1,297 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.5% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £241.

Average Sale Value
£285,132
Average Rental Value
£1,297 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£241 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4

properties list title title

Sales History
on Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4

The last sale was on 13th September 2019 for £250,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 12.5%. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4

Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4 is the 2nd largest and the 215th most expensive street in the IP4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4

There is 1 postcode on Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Cobbold Mews

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • modern house (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Cobbold Mews

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 1 property.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4 is St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ipswich, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    St Margaret's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ipswich
  • 400
    m
    St Helen's Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    St Matthew's Church of England Primary School, Ipswich
The nearest secondary school is Northgate High School, which is 1.9 kilometres away.
  • 1.9
    km
    Northgate High School
  • 2.1
    km
    Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy
  • 2.4
    km
    Copleston High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Cobbold Mews, Ipswich, IP4 is Ipswich station, which is 1.5 kilometres away.

  • 1.5
    km
    Ipswich
  • 1.8
    km
    Derby Road (Ipswich)
  • 2.3
    km
    Westerfield
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...