Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14
Clos Maes Isaf

Clos Maes IsafHouse Prices / Wales, Carmarthenshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Clos Maes Isaf is a residential street with 12 addresses.

It ranks as the 302nd largest and 818th most expensive of the 1,038 streets in the SA14 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 12 properties: 12 houses.

12
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Clos Maes Isaf

Sale prices range from £237,292 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (850 ft2) to £414,629 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,797 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,003 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,371 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.0% and 5.1%.

The average value per square foot is £279.

Average Sale Value
£285,255
Average Rental Value
£1,113 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£279 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14

The last sale was on 8th November 2023 for £385,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 9.2%. The street has had a total of 15 sales since 1995.

Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14

Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14 is the 302nd largest and the 818th most expensive street in the SA14 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14

There is 1 postcode on Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Clos Maes Isaf

  • 3 modern houses built after 1980
  • 9 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (3)
  • Unknown (9)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Clos Maes Isaf

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 3 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Clos Maes Isaf, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14 is Llangennech station, which is 200 metres away.

      • 200
        m
        Llangennech
      • 2.7
        km
        Bynea
      • 3.6
        km
        Pontarddulais
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...