Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7
Cheshire Lane

Cheshire LaneHouse Prices / Wales, Flintshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Cheshire Lane is a residential street with 5 addresses.

It ranks as the 168th largest and 53rd most expensive of the 1,121 streets in the CH7 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 5 properties: 5 houses.

5
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Cheshire Lane

Sale prices range from £111,627 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (495 ft2) to £166,041 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,173 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £649 pcm for 2 bed houses to £865 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.2% and 7.1%.

The average value per square foot is £191.

Average Sale Value
£129,838
Average Rental Value
£740 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£191 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7

The last sale was on 4th August 2016 for £83,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 43.2%. The street has had a total of 2 sales since 1995.

Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7

Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7 is the 168th largest and the 53rd most expensive street in the CH7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7

There is 1 postcode on Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Cheshire Lane

  • 3 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • period house (3)
  • modern house (1)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Cheshire Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (1)
  • G (1)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Cheshire Lane, Buckley, CH7 is Buckley station, which is 2.2 kilometres away.

      • 2.2
        km
        Buckley
      • 3.6
        km
        Hawarden
      • 3.8
        km
        Penyffordd
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...