Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1
Cherry Tree Court

Cherry Tree CourtHouse Prices / West Midlands, Herefordshire, County of

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Cherry Tree Court is a residential street with 4 addresses.

It ranks as the 32nd largest and 501st most expensive of the 506 streets in the HR1 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 4 properties: 4 houses.

4
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Cherry Tree Court

Sale prices range from £603,651 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,023 ft2) to £859,269 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,821 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,661 pcm for 5 bed houses to £2,364 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 3.3%.

The average value per square foot is £255.

Average Sale Value
£730,373
Average Rental Value
£2,009 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£255 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1

The last sale was on 27th January 2021 for £725,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 16.5%. The street has had a total of 3 sales since 1995.

Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1

Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1 is the 32nd largest and the 501st most expensive street in the HR1 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1

There is 1 postcode on Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Cherry Tree Court

  • 4 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Cherry Tree Court

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (4)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1 is Lugwardine Primary Academy, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Lugwardine Primary Academy
  • 2.3
    km
    Withington Primary School
  • 3.6
    km
    St Paul's CofE Primary School
The nearest secondary school is St Mary's RC High School, which is 1.7 kilometres away.
  • 1.7
    km
    St Mary's RC High School
  • 3.6
    km
    The Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School
  • 4.1
    km
    Aylestone School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Cherry Tree Court, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1 is Hereford station, which is 5.1 kilometres away.

  • 5.1
    km
    Hereford
  • 14.5
    km
    Ledbury
  • 18.8
    km
    Leominster
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...