Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1
Chatsworth Drive

Chatsworth DriveHouse Prices / London, Enfield

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Chatsworth Drive is a residential street with 129 addresses.

It ranks as the 254th largest and 190th most expensive of the 288 streets in the EN1 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 129 properties: 129 houses.

129
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Chatsworth Drive

Sale prices range from £344,702 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (492 ft2) to £702,652 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,173 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,508 pcm for 2 bed houses to £2,582 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.0% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £546.

Average Sale Value
£499,165
Average Rental Value
£2,136 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£546 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1

properties list title title

Sales History
on Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1

The last sale was on 18th December 2025 for £510,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.3%. The street has had a total of 163 sales since 1995.

Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1

Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1 is the 254th largest and the 190th most expensive street in the EN1 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1

There are 4 postcodes on Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Chatsworth Drive

  • 5 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 7 houses of an unknown age
  • 71 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 44 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (5)
  • mid-century house (2)
  • house (7)
  • early-century house (71)
  • Unknown (44)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Chatsworth Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 78 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (13)
  • B (3)
  • F (0)
  • C (18)
  • G (1)
  • D (43)
  • No EPC (51)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1 is Galliard Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Galliard Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Bush Hill Park Primary School
  • 800
    m
    The Raglan Junior School
The nearest secondary school is Heron Hall Academy, which is 1.0 kilometres away.
  • 1.0
    km
    Heron Hall Academy
  • 1.2
    km
    Kingsmead School
  • 1.3
    km
    AIM Academy North London
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Chatsworth Drive, Enfield, EN1 is Bush Hill Park station, which is 500 metres away.

  • 500
    m
    Bush Hill Park
  • 1.1
    km
    Southbury
  • 1.6
    km
    Edmonton Green
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...