Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34
Calverley Close

Calverley CloseHouse Prices / South East, Hastings

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Calverley Close is a residential street with 14 addresses.

It ranks as the 145th largest and 34th most expensive of the 375 streets in the TN34 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 14 properties: 14 flats.

14
Properties
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Calverley Close

Sale prices range from £143,947 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats with a balcony (484 ft2) to £172,755 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats with a balcony (710 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £829 pcm for 2 bed flats to £929 pcm for 2 bed flats.

The gross rental yield is between 6.5% and 6.9%.

The average value per square foot is £263.

Average Sale Value
£161,448
Average Rental Value
£893 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£263 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Buildingson Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34

properties list title title

Sales History
on Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34

The last sale was on 24th January 2024 for £195,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 5.3%. The street has had a total of 10 sales since 1995.

Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34

Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34 is the 145th largest and the 34th most expensive street in the TN34 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34

There is 1 postcode on Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Calverley Close

  • 14 modern flats built after 1980
  • modern flat (14)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Calverley Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (9)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34 is Mulberry Baird Primary, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Mulberry Baird Primary
  • 500
    m
    Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Ark Castledown Primary Academy
The nearest secondary school is Mulberry Academy Hastings, which is 2.0 kilometres away.
  • 2.0
    km
    Mulberry Academy Hastings
  • 2.1
    km
    Ark Alexandra Academy
  • 4.4
    km
    Mulberry Academy St Leonards
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Calverley Close, Hastings, TN34 is Ore station, which is 200 metres away.

  • 200
    m
    Ore
  • 1.7
    km
    Hastings
  • 2.7
    km
    St Leonards Warrior Square