Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36
Bristol Road

Bristol RoadHouse Prices / South West, South Gloucestershire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Bristol Road is a residential street with 68 addresses.

It ranks as the 238th largest and 205th most expensive of the 257 streets in the BS36 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 68 properties: 62 houses and 6 flats.

68
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Bristol Road

Sale prices range from £219,895 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats (624 ft2) to £1,058,555 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,533 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,045 pcm for 2 bed flats to £2,992 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 5.9%.

The average value per square foot is £379.

Average Sale Value
£574,626
Average Rental Value
£1,844 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£379 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36

properties list title title

Sales History
on Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36

The last sale was on 17th March 2026 for £700,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.4%. The street has had a total of 73 sales since 1995.

Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36 has seen 8 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36

Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36 is the 238th largest and the 205th most expensive street in the BS36 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36

There are 6 postcodes on Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Bristol Road

  • 11 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 12 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 modern flats built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 3 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 23 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (11)
  • modern house (12)
  • modern flat (5)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • house (2)
  • early-century house (3)
  • Unknown (23)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Bristol Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 38 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (10)
  • B (11)
  • F (4)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (30)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36 is Frampton Cotterell Church of England Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Frampton Cotterell Church of England Primary School
  • 1.2
    km
    Elm Park Primary School
  • 1.6
    km
    St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Winterbourne
The nearest secondary school is Winterbourne Academy, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Winterbourne Academy
  • 4.9
    km
    Abbeywood Community School
  • 4.9
    km
    Downend School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Bristol Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36 is Yate station, which is 4.2 kilometres away.

  • 4.2
    km
    Yate
  • 4.2
    km
    Bristol Parkway
  • 5.0
    km
    Patchway
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...