Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16
Brendon Way

Brendon WayHouse Prices / South East, Arun

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Brendon Way is a residential street with 29 addresses.

It ranks as the 357th largest and 89th most expensive of the 546 streets in the BN16 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 29 properties: 29 houses.

29
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Brendon Way

Sale prices range from £262,692 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (727 ft2) to £375,535 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (785 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,353 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,680 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.4% and 6.2%.

The average value per square foot is £343.

Average Sale Value
£301,618
Average Rental Value
£1,474 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£343 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16

properties list title title

Sales History
on Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16

The last sale was on 13th April 2026 for £275,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.6%. The street has had a total of 34 sales since 1995.

Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16

Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16 is the 357th largest and the 89th most expensive street in the BN16 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16

There is 1 postcode on Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Brendon Way

  • 14 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (14)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Brendon Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (6)
  • No EPC (15)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16 is Rustington Community Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Rustington Community Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Summerlea Community Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Georgian Gardens Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Littlehampton Academy, which is 1.5 kilometres away.
  • 1.5
    km
    The Littlehampton Academy
  • 2.3
    km
    The Angmering School
  • 5.7
    km
    St Oscar Romero Catholic School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Brendon Way, Rustington, Littlehampton, BN16 is Angmering station, which is 1.8 kilometres away.

  • 1.8
    km
    Angmering
  • 2.3
    km
    Littlehampton
  • 4.3
    km
    Arundel
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...