Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33
Bourne Road

Bourne RoadHouse Prices / East Midlands, South Kesteven

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Bourne Road is a residential street with 35 addresses.

It ranks as the 286th largest and 122nd most expensive of the 320 streets in the NG33 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 35 properties: 35 houses.

35
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Bourne Road

Sale prices range from £207,093 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (527 ft2) to £633,358 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,723 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £886 pcm for 2 bed houses to £2,162 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £322.

Average Sale Value
£302,829
Average Rental Value
£1,235 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£322 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33

properties list title title

Sales History
on Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33

The last sale was on 14th April 2025 for £450,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.8%. The street has had a total of 35 sales since 1995.

Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33

Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33 is the 286th largest and the 122nd most expensive street in the NG33 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33

There are 2 postcodes on Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Bourne Road

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 9 modern houses built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 4 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 7 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • modern house (9)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • house (2)
  • early-century house (4)
  • Unknown (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Bourne Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 26 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (4)
  • B (5)
  • F (1)
  • C (7)
  • G (2)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33 is Corby Glen Community Primary School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Corby Glen Community Primary School
  • 5.6
    km
    Ingoldsby Academy
  • 5.8
    km
    Bythams Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Charles Read Academy, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Charles Read Academy
  • 10.6
    km
    Bourne Academy
  • 11.0
    km
    Bourne Grammar School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Bourne Road, Corby Glen, Grantham, NG33 is Grantham station, which is 13.6 kilometres away.

  • 13.6
    km
    Grantham
  • 18.3
    km
    Stamford (Lincs)
  • 19.7
    km
    Ancaster
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...