Blackberry Way

Blackberry WayHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, York

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Blackberry Way is a residential street with 5 addresses.

It ranks as the 16th largest and 274th most expensive of the 382 streets in the YO31 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 5 properties: 5 houses.

5
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Blackberry Way

Sale prices range from £303,714 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) to £350,272 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,402 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,488 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.1% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £346.

Average Sale Value
£331,649
Average Rental Value
£1,453 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£346 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Blackberry Way, York, YO31

The last sale was on 12th November 2024 for £190,829 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.5%. The street has had a total of 4 sales since 1995.

Blackberry Way, York, YO31 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Blackberry Way, York, YO31

Blackberry Way, York, YO31 is the 16th largest and the 274th most expensive street in the YO31 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Blackberry Way, York, YO31

There is 1 postcode on Blackberry Way, York, YO31.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Blackberry Way

  • 3 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (3)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Blackberry Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 3 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (3)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (2)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Blackberry Way, York, YO31 is St Aelred's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic Voluntary Academy, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    St Aelred's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic Voluntary Academy
  • 600
    m
    Osbaldwick Primary Academy
  • 900
    m
    Hempland Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Archbishop Holgate's School, A Church of England Academy, which is 1.0 kilometres away.
  • 1.0
    km
    Archbishop Holgate's School, A Church of England Academy
  • 3.3
    km
    Fulford School
  • 3.6
    km
    Huntington School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Blackberry Way, York, YO31 is York station, which is 3.5 kilometres away.

  • 3.5
    km
    York
  • 7.3
    km
    Poppleton
  • 16.3
    km
    Hammerton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...