Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33
Birbeck Road

Birbeck RoadHouse Prices / North West, Knowsley

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Birbeck Road is a residential street with 45 addresses.

It ranks as the 918th largest and 475th most expensive of the 1,182 streets in the L33 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 45 properties: 45 houses.

45
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Birbeck Road

Sale prices range from £100,405 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (538 ft2) to £150,489 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,227 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £793 pcm for 2 bed houses to £969 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.7% and 9.5%.

The average value per square foot is £148.

Average Sale Value
£126,436
Average Rental Value
£918 pcm
Average Rental Yield
8.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£148 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33

properties list title title

Sales History
on Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33

The last sale was on 6th August 2025 for £113,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 12.9%. The street has had a total of 31 sales since 1995.

Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33

Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33 is the 918th largest and the 475th most expensive street in the L33 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33

There is 1 postcode on Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Birbeck Road

  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 30 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 5 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (6)
  • mid-century house (30)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (5)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Birbeck Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 41 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (33)
  • G (0)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33 is St Marie's Catholic Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    St Marie's Catholic Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Northwood Community Primary School (With Designated Special Provision)
  • 1.0
    km
    Eastcroft Park School
The nearest secondary school is All Saints Catholic High School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    All Saints Catholic High School
  • 2.0
    km
    Kirkby High School
  • 4.1
    km
    Dixons Fazakerley Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Birbeck Road, Liverpool, L33 is Headbolt Lane station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

  • 1.0
    km
    Headbolt Lane
  • 2.2
    km
    Kirkby (Merseyside)
  • 4.6
    km
    Maghull
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...