Bestwick Avenue

Bestwick AvenueHouse Prices / East Midlands, Amber Valley

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Bestwick Avenue is a residential street with 23 addresses.

It ranks as the 685th largest and 528th most expensive of the 1,287 streets in the DE75 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 23 properties: 23 houses.

23
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Bestwick Avenue

Sale prices range from £157,359 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (484 ft2) to £427,282 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,046 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £765 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,853 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.8% and 5.8%.

The average value per square foot is £256.

Average Sale Value
£209,132
Average Rental Value
£964 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£256 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75

The last sale was on 3rd November 2023 for £198,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.6%. The street has had a total of 26 sales since 1995.

Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75

Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75 is the 685th largest and the 528th most expensive street in the DE75 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75

There is 1 postcode on Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Bestwick Avenue

  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 11 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (2)
  • mid-century house (11)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Bestwick Avenue

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 13 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (10)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75 is Laceyfields Academy, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Laceyfields Academy
  • 200
    m
    Marlpool Junior School
  • 500
    m
    Marlpool Infant School
The nearest secondary school is Aldercar High School, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Aldercar High School
  • 1.9
    km
    Hall Park Academy
  • 2.3
    km
    Heanor Gate Spencer Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Bestwick Avenue, Heanor, DE75 is Langley Mill station, which is 800 metres away.

  • 800
    m
    Langley Mill
  • 4.6
    km
    Ilkeston
  • 9.5
    km
    Bulwell
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...