Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1
Belfast Avenue

Belfast AvenueHouse Prices / South East, Slough

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Belfast Avenue is a residential street with 98 addresses.

It ranks as the 560th largest and 366th most expensive of the 631 streets in the SL1 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 98 properties: 83 houses and 15 flats.

98
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Belfast Avenue

Sale prices range from £177,494 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (417 ft2) to £670,969 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,195 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,005 pcm for 1 bed flats to £3,756 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.2% and 6.9%.

The average value per square foot is £446.

Average Sale Value
£421,580
Average Rental Value
£2,308 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£446 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1

properties list title title

Sales History
on Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1

The last sale was on 25th March 2026 for £400,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.8%. The street has had a total of 43 sales since 1995.

Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1

Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1 is the 560th largest and the 366th most expensive street in the SL1 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1

There are 4 postcodes on Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Belfast Avenue

  • 3 modern houses built after 1980
  • 12 modern flats built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 12 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 58 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (3)
  • modern flat (12)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (12)
  • Unknown (58)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Belfast Avenue

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 40 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (25)
  • G (0)
  • D (12)
  • No EPC (58)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1 is The Godolphin Junior Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    The Godolphin Junior Academy
  • 300
    m
    Phoenix Infant Academy
  • 900
    m
    James Elliman Academy
The nearest secondary school is Herschel Grammar School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Herschel Grammar School
  • 400
    m
    Baylis Court School
  • 1.2
    km
    Eden Girls' School, Slough
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Belfast Avenue, Slough, SL1 is Slough station, which is 1.6 kilometres away.

  • 1.6
    km
    Slough
  • 2.6
    km
    Burnham
  • 2.6
    km
    Burnham (Buckinghamshire)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...