Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32
Beeforth Close

Beeforth CloseHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, York

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Beeforth Close is a residential street with 7 addresses.

It ranks as the 136th largest and 354th most expensive of the 661 streets in the YO32 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 7 properties: 7 houses.

7
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Beeforth Close

Sale prices range from £293,104 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (645 ft2) to £427,881 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,291 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,108 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,522 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.3% and 4.5%.

The average value per square foot is £365.

Average Sale Value
£380,438
Average Rental Value
£1,379 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£365 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32

Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32 is the 136th largest and the 354th most expensive street in the YO32 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32

There is 1 postcode on Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Beeforth Close

  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Beeforth Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (1)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32 is New Earswick Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    New Earswick Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Huntington Primary Academy
  • 1.5
    km
    Headlands Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Joseph Rowntree School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Joseph Rowntree School
  • 900
    m
    Huntington School
  • 2.9
    km
    Vale of York Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Beeforth Close, New Earswick, York, YO32 is York station, which is 4.5 kilometres away.

  • 4.5
    km
    York
  • 5.4
    km
    Poppleton
  • 13.7
    km
    Hammerton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...