Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7
Beaufoy Close

Beaufoy CloseHouse Prices / South West, Dorset

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Beaufoy Close is a residential street with 40 addresses.

It ranks as the 301st largest and 64th most expensive of the 355 streets in the SP7 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 40 properties: 33 houses and 7 flats.

40
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Beaufoy Close

Sale prices range from £100,947 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (473 ft2) to £361,552 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,399 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £645 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,486 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.9% and 7.7%.

The average value per square foot is £335.

Average Sale Value
£234,595
Average Rental Value
£1,070 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£335 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7

properties list title title

Sales History
on Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7

The last sale was on 15th August 2025 for £190,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.9%. The street has had a total of 107 sales since 1995.

Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 has seen 7 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7

Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 is the 301st largest and the 64th most expensive street in the SP7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7

There are 2 postcodes on Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Beaufoy Close

  • 20 modern houses built after 1980
  • 7 modern flats built after 1980
  • 2 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (20)
  • modern flat (7)
  • mid-century house (2)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Beaufoy Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 29 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (18)
  • G (0)
  • D (9)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 is Shaftesbury Church of England Primary School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Shaftesbury Church of England Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    The Abbey CofE VA Primary School, Shaftesbury
  • 3.1
    km
    Motcombe CofE Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Shaftesbury School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Shaftesbury School
  • 6.7
    km
    Gillingham School
  • 11.6
    km
    Sturminster Newton High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Beaufoy Close, Shaftesbury, SP7 is Gillingham (Dorset) station, which is 6.8 kilometres away.

  • 6.8
    km
    Gillingham (Dorset)
  • 9.5
    km
    Tisbury
  • 16.2
    km
    Templecombe
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...