Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15
Babbacombe Way

Babbacombe WayHouse Prices / East Midlands, Ashfield

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Babbacombe Way is a residential street with 25 addresses.

It ranks as the 421st largest and 425th most expensive of the 712 streets in the NG15 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 25 properties: 25 houses.

25
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Babbacombe Way

Sale prices range from £219,799 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (850 ft2) to £422,451 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,797 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,294 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,589 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 7.1%.

The average value per square foot is £234.

Average Sale Value
£268,087
Average Rental Value
£1,395 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£234 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15

The last sale was on 4th December 2024 for £295,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.9%. The street has had a total of 24 sales since 1995.

Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15

Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 is the 421st largest and the 425th most expensive street in the NG15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15

There is 1 postcode on Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Babbacombe Way

  • 3 modern houses built after 1980
  • 11 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 11 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (3)
  • mid-century house (11)
  • Unknown (11)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Babbacombe Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (9)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 is Edgewood Primary and Nursery School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Edgewood Primary and Nursery School
  • 800
    m
    Holgate Primary and Nursery School
  • 1.1
    km
    Hillside Primary and Nursery School
The nearest secondary school is The Holgate Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    The Holgate Academy
  • 1.8
    km
    The National CofE Academy
  • 3.6
    km
    The Bulwell Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Babbacombe Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, NG15 is Hucknall station, which is 2.4 kilometres away.

  • 2.4
    km
    Hucknall
  • 4.3
    km
    Bulwell
  • 4.4
    km
    Newstead
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...