Aspen Way

Aspen WayHouse Prices / South West, Mid Devon

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Aspen Way is a residential street with 19 addresses.

It ranks as the 358th largest and 160th most expensive of the 658 streets in the EX16 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 19 properties: 19 houses.

19
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Aspen Way

Sale prices range from £202,771 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (592 ft2) to £254,723 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (839 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £861 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,058 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.0% and 5.1%.

The average value per square foot is £334.

Average Sale Value
£222,209
Average Rental Value
£937 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£334 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16

The last sale was on 6th September 2022 for £224,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 5.3%. The street has had a total of 46 sales since 1995.

Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16

Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16 is the 358th largest and the 160th most expensive street in the EX16 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16

There is 1 postcode on Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Aspen Way

  • 17 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (17)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Aspen Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 17 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (14)
  • G (0)
  • D (3)
  • No EPC (2)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16 is Two Moors Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Two Moors Primary School
  • 1.2
    km
    Castle Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    Bolham Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Tiverton High School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Tiverton High School
  • 9.4
    km
    Cullompton Community College
  • 10.3
    km
    Uffculme School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Aspen Way, Tiverton, EX16 is Tiverton Parkway station, which is 8.3 kilometres away.

  • 8.3
    km
    Tiverton Parkway
  • 17.2
    km
    Newton St Cyres
  • 18.7
    km
    Whimple
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...