Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8
Ashton Grove

Ashton GroveHouse Prices / East Midlands, North Northamptonshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Ashton Grove is a residential street with 32 addresses.

It ranks as the 394th largest and 664th most expensive of the 682 streets in the NN8 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 32 properties: 32 houses.

32
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Ashton Grove

Sale prices range from £281,706 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,646 ft2) to £598,399 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,089 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,397 pcm for 4 bed houses to £2,511 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 6.0%.

The average value per square foot is £263.

Average Sale Value
£428,010
Average Rental Value
£1,752 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£263 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8

properties list title title

Sales History
on Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8

The last sale was on 12th November 2025 for £486,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 60 sales since 1995.

Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8

Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8 is the 394th largest and the 664th most expensive street in the NN8 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8

There is 1 postcode on Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Ashton Grove

  • 19 modern houses built after 1980
  • 13 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (19)
  • Unknown (13)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Ashton Grove

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 19 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (9)
  • G (0)
  • D (8)
  • No EPC (13)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8 is Redwell Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Redwell Primary School
  • 500
    m
    The Glenvale Church of England Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Olympic Primary
The nearest secondary school is Sir Christopher Hatton Academy, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Sir Christopher Hatton Academy
  • 1.7
    km
    Weavers Academy
  • 2.9
    km
    Wrenn School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Ashton Grove, Wellingborough, NN8 is Wellingborough station, which is 3.0 kilometres away.

  • 3.0
    km
    Wellingborough
  • 8.6
    km
    Kettering
  • 15.8
    km
    Northampton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...