Aristotle Road, London, SW4
Aristotle Road

Aristotle RoadHouse Prices / London, Lambeth

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Aristotle Road is a residential street with 70 addresses.

It ranks as the 156th largest and 110th most expensive of the 242 streets in the SW4 area. The dominant property type is a period flat built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 70 properties: 7 houses and 63 flats.

70
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Aristotle Road

Sale prices range from £376,857 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (462 ft2) to £1,056,692 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,638 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,874 pcm for 1 bed flats to £5,256 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.0% and 6.7%.

The average value per square foot is £680.

Average Sale Value
£623,604
Average Rental Value
£3,206 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£680 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Aristotle Road, London, SW4

properties list title title

Sales History
on Aristotle Road, London, SW4

The last sale was on 1st March 2024 for £620,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.6%. The street has had a total of 101 sales since 1995.

Aristotle Road, London, SW4 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Aristotle Road, London, SW4

Aristotle Road, London, SW4 is the 156th largest and the 110th most expensive street in the SW4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Aristotle Road, London, SW4

There are 2 postcodes on Aristotle Road, London, SW4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Aristotle Road

  • 61 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 5 modern houses built after 1980
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • period flat (61)
  • modern house (5)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Aristotle Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 49 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (28)
  • G (0)
  • D (18)
  • No EPC (21)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Aristotle Road, London, SW4 is Clapham Manor Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Clapham Manor Primary School
  • 700
    m
    St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School
  • 800
    m
    St Andrew's Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Elms Academy, which is 1.0 kilometres away.
  • 1.0
    km
    The Elms Academy
  • 1.1
    km
    Trinity Academy
  • 1.2
    km
    Harris Academy Clapham
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Aristotle Road, London, SW4 is Clapham North station, which is 200 metres away.

  • 200
    m
    Clapham North
  • 200
    m
    Clapham High Street
  • 600
    m
    Clapham Common
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...