Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6
Allenby Close

Allenby CloseHouse Prices / London, Ealing

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Allenby Close is a residential street with 17 addresses.

It ranks as the 60th largest and 215th most expensive of the 289 streets in the UB6 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 17 properties: 17 houses.

17
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Allenby Close

Sale prices range from £443,490 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (721 ft2) to £977,250 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,862 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £2,660 pcm for 3 bed houses to £5,486 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.7% and 7.5%.

The average value per square foot is £525.

Average Sale Value
£548,547
Average Rental Value
£3,296 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£525 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6

Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6 is the 60th largest and the 215th most expensive street in the UB6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6

There is 1 postcode on Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Allenby Close

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 3 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 9 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (3)
  • early-century house (4)
  • Unknown (9)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Allenby Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (5)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6 is Ravenor Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Ravenor Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Stanhope Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Gifford Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Greenford High School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Greenford High School
  • 1.1
    km
    The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
  • 1.3
    km
    William Perkin Church of England High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Allenby Close, Greenford, UB6 is Greenford station, which is 1.8 kilometres away.

  • 1.8
    km
    Greenford
  • 1.9
    km
    Northolt
  • 2.0
    km
    South Greenford
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...