Alderley Way

Alderley WayHouse Prices / North East, Northumberland

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Alderley Way is a residential street with 65 addresses.

It ranks as the 611th largest and 80th most expensive of the 682 streets in the NE23 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 65 properties: 65 houses.

65
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Alderley Way

Sale prices range from £88,993 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (957 ft2) to £126,134 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (968 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £639 pcm for 3 bed houses to £903 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 8.5% and 9.1%.

The average value per square foot is £122.

Average Sale Value
£108,763
Average Rental Value
£792 pcm
Average Rental Yield
8.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£122 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23

properties list title title

Sales History
on Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23

The last sale was on 23rd June 2022 for £92,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 13.4%. The street has had a total of 32 sales since 1995.

Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23

Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23 is the 611th largest and the 80th most expensive street in the NE23 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23

There are 3 postcodes on Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Alderley Way

  • 50 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 15 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (50)
  • Unknown (15)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Alderley Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 50 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (1)
  • E (0)
  • B (3)
  • F (0)
  • C (42)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (15)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23 is Eastlea Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Eastlea Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Cramlington Village Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Burnside Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Cramlington Learning Village, which is 2.7 kilometres away.
  • 2.7
    km
    Cramlington Learning Village
  • 3.2
    km
    The Blyth Academy
  • 3.9
    km
    Seaton Valley High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Alderley Way, Cramlington, NE23 is Cramlington station, which is 2.1 kilometres away.

  • 2.1
    km
    Cramlington
  • 3.0
    km
    Newsham
  • 3.2
    km
    Seaton Delaval
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...