Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7
Albany Terrace

Albany TerraceHouse Prices / South East, Medway

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Albany Terrace is a residential street with 4 addresses.

It ranks as the 16th largest and 105th most expensive of the 416 streets in the ME7 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 4 properties: 4 houses.

4
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Albany Terrace

Sale prices range from £225,846 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (796 ft2) to £246,482 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (947 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,244 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,302 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.3% and 6.6%.

The average value per square foot is £278.

Average Sale Value
£233,285
Average Rental Value
£1,265 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£278 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7

The last sale was on 12th December 2025 for £230,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.9%. The street has had a total of 19 sales since 1995.

Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7 has seen 4 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7

Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7 is the 16th largest and the 105th most expensive street in the ME7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7

There is 1 postcode on Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Albany Terrace

  • 4 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • period house (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Albany Terrace

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7 is Barnsole Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Barnsole Primary School
  • 200
    m
    Napier Community Primary and Nursery Academy
  • 700
    m
    St Mary's Catholic Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Robert Napier School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    The Robert Napier School
  • 1.1
    km
    Chatham Grammar
  • 1.1
    km
    Brompton Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Albany Terrace, Gillingham, ME7 is Gillingham (Kent) station, which is 600 metres away.

  • 600
    m
    Gillingham (Kent)
  • 2.4
    km
    Chatham
  • 3.1
    km
    Rochester
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...