Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62
Adaston Avenue

Adaston AvenueHouse Prices / North West, Wirral

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Adaston Avenue is a residential street with 63 addresses.

It ranks as the 339th largest and 277th most expensive of the 401 streets in the CH62 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 63 properties: 63 houses.

63
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Adaston Avenue

Sale prices range from £209,771 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) to £356,539 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,625 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £951 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,159 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.8% and 5.6%.

The average value per square foot is £286.

Average Sale Value
£258,559
Average Rental Value
£1,022 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£286 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62

properties list title title

Sales History
on Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62

The last sale was on 10th April 2026 for £330,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.3%. The street has had a total of 72 sales since 1995.

Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62 has seen 10 sales in the last three years and 4 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62

Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62 is the 339th largest and the 277th most expensive street in the CH62 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62

There are 2 postcodes on Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Adaston Avenue

  • 9 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 22 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 32 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (9)
  • early-century house (22)
  • Unknown (32)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Adaston Avenue

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 31 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (7)
  • B (0)
  • F (2)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (17)
  • No EPC (32)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62 is Heygarth Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Heygarth Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Millfields Church of England (Controlled) Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    Raeburn Primary School
The nearest secondary school is South Wirral High School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    South Wirral High School
  • 4.9
    km
    Wirral Grammar School for Boys
  • 5.0
    km
    Wirral Grammar School for Girls
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Adaston Avenue, Wirral, CH62 is Eastham Rake station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

  • 1.0
    km
    Eastham Rake
  • 1.7
    km
    Bromborough
  • 1.8
    km
    Hooton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...