Acfold Road

Acfold RoadHouse Prices / London, Hammersmith and Fulham

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Acfold Road is a residential street with 47 addresses.

It ranks as the 181st largest and 353rd most expensive of the 388 streets in the SW6 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 47 properties: 33 houses and 14 flats.

47
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Acfold Road

Sale prices range from £253,961 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (210 ft2) to £3,344,979 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,465 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,081 pcm for 1 bed flats to £9,590 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.4% and 5.4%.

The average value per square foot is £968.

Average Sale Value
£1,695,024
Average Rental Value
£5,725 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£968 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Acfold Road, London, SW6

properties list title title

Sales History
on Acfold Road, London, SW6

The last sale was on 19th December 2025 for £650,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 70 sales since 1995.

Acfold Road, London, SW6 has seen 5 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Acfold Road, London, SW6

Acfold Road, London, SW6 is the 181st largest and the 353rd most expensive street in the SW6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Acfold Road, London, SW6

There are 2 postcodes on Acfold Road, London, SW6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Acfold Road

  • 19 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 12 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 12 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (19)
  • period flat (12)
  • mid-century flat (2)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (12)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Acfold Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 26 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (4)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (16)
  • No EPC (21)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Acfold Road, London, SW6 is Langford Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Langford Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Holy Cross RC School
  • 800
    m
    Sulivan Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Lady Margaret School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Lady Margaret School
  • 600
    m
    Chelsea Academy
  • 800
    m
    The Fulham Boys School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Acfold Road, London, SW6 is Imperial Wharf station, which is 600 metres away.

  • 600
    m
    Imperial Wharf
  • 600
    m
    Fulham Broadway
  • 700
    m
    Parsons Green
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...